Cremona, AB T0M0R0 . Railway Avenue

. Railway Avenue Cremona, AB - Image 1
  • MLS# A1122791
  • 06/25/2021
  • Request Tour
  • Request Info
Presented By: RE/MAX ACA REALTY

Home Details

Here's a great development opportunity in a growing Community! 0.58 acres right off of the main street in Cremona! With quick access to Hwy 22, you can't ask for a better location! Services are to the lot line, and land is zoned Direct Control. Cremona is 30 mins North to Cochrane, 30 mins South to Olds and less than an hour to Calgary! There are 2 other lots for sale as well
Presented By: RE/MAX ACA REALTY

Interior Features for . Railway Avenue

Bathrooms

Total Baths0

Other Interior Features

Below Grade Finished Area0.00
Building Area Total Metres0.00
Building Area Total SF0.00
EnsuiteNo
Main Level AreasSquareFeet
Main Level Finished Area0.00
Main Level Finished Area Metres0.00
Main Level Finished Area SF0.00
Main Level Finished Area Srch Sq0.00

General for . Railway Avenue

Property SubTypeCommercial Land
Property TypeLand
Public RemarksHere's a great development opportunity in a growing Community! 0.58 acres right off of the main street in Cremona! With quick access to Hwy 22
Subdivision NameNONE
Transaction TypeFor Sale
ZoningDC

Exterior for . Railway Avenue

Building Area Total0.00
FencingNone
Garage Y/NNo
Lot Size Acres0.58

Additional Details

Paul Dojcinovic

TEAM LEADER, REALTOR® at eXp Realty
Price $169,000
MLS#A1122791
List Date 06/25/2021
Property Type Land
Phone 403.608.2191
Request Tour
Request Info
Visit My Website

Similar Properties to . Railway Avenue